www.cowrablues.com.au

Coach & Full Forward

Ron Roe

First Grade Coach 2003-2004

Player 1994-

Club Games 62

Central West Leading Goalkicker 1994

Central West Representative Player 1994

 

Honorary Player

Gavin Wanganeen

Cowra Under 15s 1985

Brownlow Medal 1993

AFL Premierships 1993 Essendon, 2004 Port Adelaide

 

Captain & Centre Half Forward

Kim Reid

Player 1995-

Club Games 222

Cowra Best and Fairest 1998, 1999, 2000

Central West Representative Player 2001-2007

 

Fullback

Jason Newton

Player 1995-

Club Games 68

 

Back Pocket

Chris Saunders

Player 1982-1988

Club Games 19

 

Back Pocket

Ronald Williams

Player 1993-

Club Games 64

 

Centre Half Back

Bernard Niki

Player 1993

Club Games 7

Cowra Best and Fairest 1993

Central West Best and Fairest 1993

 

Back Flank

Rod Doolan

Player 2000-2007

Club Games 88

 

Back Flank

Nathan Sariago

Player 1993

Club Games 14

Central West Representative Player 1993

 

 

 

Ruck Rover

Micky Peckham

Player 1994

Club Games 15

Cowra Best and Fairest 1994

Central West Best and Fairest 1994

 

Rover

Kenny Niki

Player 1993-1994

Club Games 20

Cowra Best and Fairest 1993

Central West Representative Player 1993-1994

 

Interchange

Cameron Williams

Player 1993-2005

Club Games 49

 

Interchange

Terry Kueper

Player 1993-2004

Club Games 125

Cowra Reserve Grade Best and Fairest 1998, 1999

 

Interchange

Nathan Reed

Player 1993-2003

Club Games 45

Cowra Reserve Grade Best and Fairest 1997

 

Interchange

Josh Kennedy

Player 2006-

Club Games 70

Central West Under 14s Leading Goalkicker 2006

Centre

Corey Kennedy

Player 2000-2007

Club Games 117

Cowra Best and Fairest 2002

Central West Representative Player 2003-2006

 

Wing

David Brown

Player 1993-1994

Club Games 27

Cowra Best and Fairest 1993

Central West Representative Player 1993-1994

 

Wing

Aaron Newton

Player 1996-

Club Games 91

Cowra Under 17s Best and Fairest 2002

 

Half Forward Flank

Brendan Reid

Player 1994-

Club Games 208

Cowra Reserve Grade Best and Fairest 2002, 2006, 2007

Central West Reserve Grade Best and Fairest 2006

Central West Representative Player 2007

 

Half Forward Flank

Craig Reid

Player 1989-

Club Games 196

 

Forward Pocket

Kenny Webb

Player 1997-2007

Club Games 141

Central West Under 17s Best and Fairest 2001, 2001

 

Forward Pocket

David Newton

Player 1995-

Club Games 93

Cowra Reserve Grade Best and Fairest 2003

 

Ruck

Kelvin Kirby

Player 1996-2005

Club Games 87

Cowra Reserve Grade Best and Fairest 2001, 2002

Cowra Blues Best Indigenous Team  1982 - 2008