www.cowrablues.com.au

Year

Best & Fairest

Runner-Up

 

First Grade

 

1982

Graeme Clements

Ken McMurtrie

1983

Ken McMurtrie

Graeme Clements

1984

Kevin Siegert

Trevor Sanford

1985

Jeff Michael

John Walton & Geoff Day

1986

Jeff Michael

Nelson White

1987

Matthew Corbett

Tom Downing

1988

Nelson White

Mick Manning

1989

Mick Manning

Cameron Pogue

1990

Mick Boyd

Mick Manning

1991

Mick Boyd

Graeme Bartlett

 

Robert Wright

 

1992

Mick Boyd

Andrew Jolliffe

 

Mick Manning

 

1993

Mick Boyd

 

 

Kenny Niki

 

 

Bernard Niki

 

 

David Brown

 

1994

Micky Peckham

Keyran Gibb

1995

Geoff Day

Frank Bright & David Tysoe

1996

David Tysoe

Jeremy Ryan

1997

David Tysoe

Frank Bright

1998

Kim Reid

Nigel Hall & Geoff Day

1999

Kim Reid

Geoff Day

2000

Kim Reid

Frank Bright

2001

Frank Bright

David Manning

2002

Corey Kennedy

Frank Bright

2003

Warren McKenzie

Kim Reid

2004

Frank Bright

David Manning

2005

Aaron Thorn

Frank Bright

2006

Matthew Smith

David Manning

2007

Frank Bright

Kim Reid

2008

David Manning

 

 

Irwin Burbage

 

2009

Frank Bright

Irwin Burbage

2010

David Manning

Irwin Burbage

2011

Hugh Kirkby

Chris Day

2012

David Manning

Frank Bright

2013

Frank Bright

David Manning

2014

David Manning

Brad McLeish

2015

Brendan Reid

Brad McLeish

2016

Frank Bright

Brad McLeish

 

Ladies

 

2015

Brahe Reid

Samantha Gibb

2016

Brahe Reid

Natalie Carden

 

Reserve Grade

 

1984

Trevor Wood

Ron Wheatley

1985

Ross Butcher

Barry Bryant

1986

Evan Watson

Kel Butcher

1987

Glenn Crawley

David Bryant

1988

Ron Wheatley

Kevin Siegert

1992

Trevor Sanford

Frank Bright

1993

Jeremy Ryan

Garry Bourke

1994

Frank Bright

Cameron Williams

1995

David Manning

Aaron Eyley

1996

Frank Bright

David Manning

1997

Nathan Reed

Arthur Hodder

1998

Terry Cooper

Richard Leary

1999

Terry Cooper

Allan McVey

2000

 

Kenny Webb

2001

Kelvin Kirby

Richard Leary

2002

Kelvin Kirby

David Newton

 

Brendan Reid

 

2003

David Newton

Allan McVey

2004

Josh Thatcher

Richard Leary

2005

Peter Bryson

Rod Doolan & Nathan Thorn

2006

Brendan Reid

Nathan Worth

2007

Brendan Reid

Nathan Thorn

2008

Aaron Newton

David Newton

2009

Brendan Bedford

Allan Lovett

2010

Allan Lovett

Brendan Reid

2011

Brendan Reid

Rod Doolan

2012

Brendan Reid

Kenny Webb

2013

Brendan Reid

Paul Basham

2014

Brendan Reid

Nic Collett